Patch Cords & Pigtails

Data Sheet / Request Pricing

  • Custom lengths & connector configurations
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Hybrid configurations available
  • Competitive pricing


All M2 Optics fiber patch cords and pigtails, available in both standard and non-standard lengths, provide consistent high reliability and stability. High return loss, low insertion loss, ease of installation, and extremely competitive pricing make these jumper cables ideal for relevant applications.

Length:          Any standard/non-standard length
Fiber Type:   Single Mode & Multimode
Connectors:   SC/FC/LC/ST (any polish)