100G and 400G Network Simulators with MPO connectors

FL800 MPO.jpg

Features and Benefits:

  • Available in any portable or rack-mount Fiber Lab enclosure
  • Saves space with easy handling and connectivity
  • Custom lengths/delays and fiber types
  • Produces accurate and consistent performance results
  • Protects and organizes fiber in the most professional manner

The Fiber Lab MPO is the industry's first solution to offer spooled multi-fiber, jacketed cable. This platform provides the most efficient network and delay simulation approach for engineers designing, certifying, or deploying the latest optical transceiver modules.

Available in any portable or rack-mount Fiber Lab enclosure, simply specify the length and fiber type (single mode, OM3 or OM4 multimode) and receive a completely customized configuration that delivers both performance accuracy and consistency.

Ideal Applications:

  • Network Simulation for 100G and 400G
  • Testing and Certifying Transceiver Performance
  • Optical Time Delays

View / Download Brochure

When you are ready to design a solution for your next 100G or 400G network simulation application, contact M2 Optics or an authorized partner for more information.