MTP_Elite_Cable.jpg
  • Corning® and Draka® optical fibers  
  • USConec® MTP® Elite connectors
  • Low insertion loss
  • Customized configurations
  • Ideal for 10G, 40G, and 100G networks


MTP® Elite Cables provide superior performance for the most demanding network environments.  Offering a wide array of configurations and using the highest quality optical fibers and connectors from USConec®, these cables are ideal for 10G, 40G, and 100G applications and systems.

Custom-built to specification, a variety of length and connector configuration options are available with 12fiber or 24-fiber MTP or fan-out style cables to meet exact networking requirements.

Contact M2 Optics today for more information, or to discuss your specific project requirements.


How do these MTP® Elite cables deliver superior performance?

  • Highest quality optical fibers:
        Corning® single mode optical fiber
        Draka® OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber

  • Official MTP® Elite connectors manufactured by USConec®

  • Manufactured in an ISO7, class 10000 clean room

  • Testing beyond IEC standards with advanced technology