FL800 MPO.jpg

      Fiber Lab MPO

With data centers and other high-speed networks using multimode optical fibers for short distance 100G applications, Fiber Lab MPO is the first solution to provide an efficient approach for evaluating transceivers / optics, simulating fiber links, and testing latency specifications.

With several enclosure options offering custom lengths of OM3 or OM4 multimode fiber and MPO connectors, these valuable platforms help to simplify necessary engineering tasks in an easy-to-use setup.

Immediate Benefits:

  • Saves space and minimizes fiber spools by utilizing 12-fiber multimode cable
  • Produces consistent performance results
  • Protects and organizes fiber in the most professional manner
  • Useful for portable and/or rack-mount scenarios


To learn about all available configurations, contact our team and a consultant will help you to design the ideal setup for your specific requirements.

Click to View Data Sheet

 

Have a single mode 100G network application?

No problem!  The Fiber Lab portfolio offers several optical fiber spool solutions designed for long-haul applications.  Let us know and we can point you in the right direction.