Test MPO Connectors and Cables Quickly

The MPO Power Meter from M2 Optics is an easy-to-use device that was designed to save both time and money when checking optical power levels in multi-fiber cables.

Key Features:

  • Simultaneously tests all 12 or 24 fibers within MPO connector
  • Includes both single mode and multimode tests
  • Compact size and high-quality graphical display
  • Can be used in conjuntion with matching MPO Light Source device

MPO_Power_Meter.jpg               MPO_Power_Meter_Display.jpg