FL800 MPO.jpg

100G and 400G Network Simulators with MPO connectors

The industry's first solution to offer spooled multi-fiber, jacketed cable, Fiber Lab MPO platforms provide the most efficient network and delay simulation approach for engineers designing, certifying, or deploying the latest optical transceiver modules.

Available in any portable or rack-mount Fiber Lab enclosure, simply specify the length and fiber type (single mode, OM3 or OM4 multimode) and receive a customized configuration that delivers both performance accuracy and consistency.

Features and Benefits:

  • Available in any portable or rack-mount Fiber Lab enclosure
  • Saves space with easy handling and connectivity
  • Custom lengths/delays and fiber types
  • Produces accurate and consistent performance results
  • Protects and organizes fiber in the most professional manner


When you are ready to design a solution for your next 100G or 400G network simulation application, contact M2 Optics or an authorized partner for more information.